Accountability Structure

Accountability Structure

Accountability structure chart

 

Leadership Steering Committee

Robert Kelty, Puente de Hozho Academy, Chair

Nancy Bene, Arizona Community Foundation

Ramona Mellott, Northern Arizona University

Julie Pastrick, Greater Flagstaff Chamber of Commerce

Steve Peru, United Way of Northern Arizona

Scott Pettitt, The Wharton Foundation

Risha VanderWey, Coconino County Education Service Agency

Mary K. Walton, Flagstaff Unified School District

 

Community Leadership Council

David Abeyta, W.L. Gore and Associates

Sean Anthony, HYPO2

Liz Archuleta, Coconino County Supervisor – District 2

Wanda Billings-Reber, Coconino County African American Advisory Council

Rita Cheng, Northern Arizona University

Carol Curtis, Coconino County Career Center

Scott Deasy, Northern Arizona Interfaith Council

Sharon Doctor, Coconino County Inter-Tribal Advisory Council

David Engelthaler, TGen North

Coral Evans, Mayor – City of Flagstaff

Renee Fauset, Mountain Charter School

Mary Jo Gregory, The NARBHA Institute

Jeffery Hall, Lowell Observatory

Scott Hathcock, Northern Arizona Center for Entrepreneurship and Technology

Patrice Horstman, Hufford Horstman Mongini Parnell & Tucker, PC

Marica Martinic, Northern Arizona Area Health Education Center

Devonna McLaughlin, Housing Solutions of Northern Arizona

Toby Olvera, Criminal Justice Coordinating Council

Michael Penca, Flagstaff Unified School District

Kathryn Peterson, Flagstaff Independent Business Alliance

William Ring, Coconino County Attorney

Don Rowley, Arizona Daily Sun

Greg Sampson, Alliance Bank of Arizona

Cynthia Seelhammer, Coconino County Manager

Amy Simonds, The Guidance Center

Colleen Smith, Coconino Community College

John Stigmon, Economic Collaborative of Northern Arizona

John Tannous, Flagstaff Arts Council

Rob Thames, Northern Arizona Healthcare

T. Paul Thomas, Northern Arizona Leadership Alliance

Virginia Watahomigie, Coconino Coalition for Children and Youth

Jamie Whelan, Vice-Mayor – City of Flagstaff

Way Yuhl, Coconino Small Business Development Center

 

Operations Team

Paul Kulpinski, LAUNCH Flagstaff, Partnership Director

Theresa Bierer, Northern Arizona University, Communications Team Coordinator

Robert Hagstrom, Flagstaff Unified School District, Data Team Coordinator

Rene Hobbs, Transformative Learning Center, Kindergarten Readiness CAN Coordinator

Brent Neilson, Coconino Association for Vocations, Industry and Technology, Post-Secondary CAN Coordinator

 

Major funding provided by

Arizona Community Foundation of Flagstaff logo

United Way Northern Arizona logo

The Wharton Foundation logo

Share